DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

APTITUDE QUIZ 30/05/2017

APTITUDE QUIZ

 

Q.1 Which one of the following is not a prime number?

A.  31

B.  61

C.  71

D.  91

 

Q.2  (112x54)=?

A.  67000

B.  70000

C.  76500

D.  77200

 

Q.3 It is being given that (232 + 1) is completely divisible by a whole number. Which of the following numbers is completely divisible by this number?

A.  216+1

B.  216-1

C.  7x223

D.  296+1

 

Q.4 What least number must be added to 1056, so that the sum is completely divisible by 23 ?

A.  2

B.  3

C.  18

D.  21

 

Q.5  1397 x 1397 = ?

A.  1951609

B.  1981709

C.  18362619

D.  2031719

 

Q.6 How many of the following numbers are divisible by 132 ?

264, 396, 462, 792, 968, 2178, 5184, 6336

A.  4

B.  5

C.  6

D.  7

 

Q.7  (935421 x 625) = ?

A.  575648125

B.  584638125

C.  584649125

D.  585628125

 

Q.8 The largest 4 digit number exactly divisible by 88 is:

A.  9944

B.  9768

C.  9988

D.  8888

 

Q.9 Which of the following is a prime number ?

A.  33

B.  81

C.  93

D.  97

 

Q.10  5358 x 51 = ?

A.  273258

B.  273268

C.  273348

D.  273358

 

Q.11 The sum of first five prime numbers is:

A.  11

B.  18

C.  26

D.  28

 

Q.12 The difference of two numbers is 1365. On dividing the larger number by the smaller, we get 6 as quotient and the 15 as remainder. What is the smaller number ?

A.  240

B.  270

C.  295

D.  360

 

Q.13 72519 x 9999 = ?

A.  725117481

B.  674217481

C.  685126481

D.  None of these

 

Q.14 If the number 517 * 324 is completely divisible by 3, then the smallest whole number in the place of * will be:

A.  0

B.  1

C.  2

D.  None of these

 

Q.15 The smallest 3 digit prime number is:

A.  103

B.  107

C.  113

D.  None of these

 

Q.16 Which one of the following numbers is exactly divisible by 11?

A.  235641

B.  245642

C.  315624

D.  415624

 

Q.17  (?) - 19657 - 33994 = 9999

A.  63650

B.  53760

C.  59640

D.  61560

E.  None of these

 

Q.18  (?) + 3699 + 1985 - 2047 = 31111

A.  34748

B.  27474

C.  30154

D.  27574

E.  None of these

 

Q.19 How many 3-digit numbers are completely divisible 6 ?

A.  149

B.  150

C.  151

D.  166

 

Q.20 How many natural numbers are there between 23 and 100 which are exactly divisible by 6 ?

A.  8

B.  11

C.  12

D.  13

 

 

 

 

-:ANSWERS:-

1.Answer : Option D

2.Answer: Option B

3.Answer: Option D

4.Answer: Option A

5.Answer: Option A

6.Answer: Option A

7.Answer: Option B

8.Answer: Option A

9.Answer: Option D

10.Answer: Option A

11.Answer: Option D

12.Answer: Option B

13.Answer: Option A

14.Answer: Option C

15.Answer: Option D

16.Answer: Option D

17.Answer: Option A

18.Answer: Option B

19.Answer: Option B

20.Answer: Option D


Gallery