DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUIZ 02/05/2017

REASONING QUIZ

Q:1.Find out the wrong term in the series 3, 4, 10, 32, 136, 685, 4116

 A) 4116   

 B) 685

 C) 136     

 D) 32

 

Q:2.bc _ b _ c _ b _ ccb

 A) c b c b 

 B) b b c b

 C) c b b c 

 D) b c b c

 

Q:3.What will be the next term in

BKS, DJT, FIU, HHV, __

 A) IJX      

 B) IGX

 C) JGW    

 D) JGU

 

Q:4.Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives Y, B, T, G, O, ?

 A) M

 B) N

 C) K

 D) L

 

Q:5.Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives ADVENTURE,DVENTURE, DVENTUR, ? , VENTU

 A) VENTURE     

 B) VENTUR

 C) DVENT 

 D) DVENTU

 

Q:6.In the following question, various terms of an alphanumerical series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. Q1F, S2E, U6D, W21C, ?

 A) Z88B   

 B) Y88B

 C) Y44B   

 D) K25P

 

Q:7.Find the missing number in the following series?

2, 3, 10, 39, ?

 A) 128     

 B) 156

 C) 172     

 D) 189

 

Q:8.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace 'x' in the series 6834,6151,5536,4983,x

 A) 4467   

 B) 4538

 C) 4184   

 D) 4485

 

Q:9.Find out the wrong term in the series 1, 5, 9, 15, 25, 37, 49

 A) 15       

 B) 49

 C) 25       

 D) 37

 

Q:10.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace 'x' in series 5,15,17,85,89,623,x

 A) 825     

 B) 759

 C) 629     

 D) 675

 

Q:11.Find out the wrong term in the series 3, 7, 15, 39, 63, 127, 255, 511

 A) 39       

 B) 255

 C) 127

 D) 63

 

Q:12.Find out the wrong term in the series 125, 126, 124, 127, 123, 129

 A) 129     

 B) 125

 C) 127     

 D) 123

 

Q:13.In the following question, various terms of an alphanumerical series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. P3C, R5F, T8I, V12L, ?

 A) X17M   

 B) X16O

 C) X17O   

 D) Y17O

 

Q:14.In the following question, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. A, B, N, C, D, O, E, F, P, ?, ?, ?

 A) G, H, Q

 B) J, K, L

 C) G, H, J 

 D) G, H, I

 

Q:15.In the following question, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. Z, U, Q, ?, L

 A) N

 B) M

 C) I 

 D) K

 

Q:16.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace 'x' in given series 1,2,6,15,31,56,x

 A) 65       

 B) 78

 C) 81       

 D) 92

 

Q:17.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace 'x' in series 6,18,42,78,x

 A) 84       

 B) 126

 C) 96       

 D) 108

 

Q:18.__bam__amb__m__a__bam

 A) mbabm

 B) abmab

 C) mabma

 D) ambbm

 

Q:19.In the folowing questions pickout the most sutiable substitute for the question mark?

6 : 222 :: 25 : ?

 A) 650     

 B) 15625

 C) 15650  

 D) 15600

 

Q:20.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace 'x' in the series 3,12,27,48,75,x,147

 A) 108     

 B) 127

 C) 112     

 D) 85

 

 

-:ANSWER:-

1.Answer: D) 32

2.Answer: A) c b c b

3.Answer: C) JGW

4.Answer: D) L

5.Answer: B) VENTUR

6.Answer: B) Y88B

7.Answer: C) 172

8.Answer: D) 4485

9.Answer: A) 15

10.Answer: C) 629

11.Answer: A) 39

12.Answer: A) 129

13.Answer: C) X17O

14.Answer: A) G, H, Q

15.Answer: A) N

16.Answer: D) 92

17.Answer: B) 126

18.Answer: A) mbabm

19.Answer: C) 15650

20.Answer: A) 108

 

 


Gallery