Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUIZ 12/04/2017

REASONING QUIZ

Q:1. In the following question, various terms of an alphanumerical series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?).Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. 2Z5, 7Y7, 14X9, 23W11, 34V13, ?

 A) 47U15

 B) 47V14

 C) 45U15

 D) 27U24

 

Q:2. 1, 2, 3, 10, ?, 9802

 A) 99

 B) 199

 C) 299

 D) 999

 

Q:3. Find out the wrong term in the series 2, 5, 10, 50, 500, 5000

 A) 5000

 B) 500

 C) 10

 D) 50

 

Q:4. Find out the wrong term in the series 2, 3, 4, 4, 6, 8, 9, 12, 16

 A) 9

 B) 12

 C) 16

 D) 8

 

Q:5.Find the wrong number in the series.

3, 8, 15, 24, 34, 48, 63

 A) 15

 B) 24

 C) 34

 D) 48

 

Q:6.Find the missing number in the series?

4, 18, ?, 100, 180, 294, 448

 A) 48

 B) 50

 C) 58

 D) 60

 

Q:7.8, 15, 28, 53, ?, 199

 A) 101

 B) 102

 C) 103

 D) 104

 

Q:8. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives Z, S, W, O, T, K, Q, G, ?, ?

 A) N,D

 B) N,C

 C) O,D

 D) O,C

 

Q:9.In the following question, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. AZ, GT, MN, ?, YB

 A) TS

 B) SH

 C) KF

 D) RX

 

Q:10.Find the missing number in the following series?

3, 5, 5, 19, 7, 41, 9, ?

 A) 71

 B) 61

 C) 79

 D) 69

 

Q:11.Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives Z, X, S, I, R, R, ?, ?

 A) J, I

 B) K, M

 C) G, I

 D) J, K

 

Q:12.Find the wrong number in the series.

1, 2, 6, 15, 31, 56, 91

 A) 31

 B) 15

 C) 56

 D) 91

 

Q:13.Find out the wrong term in the series 380, 188, 92, 48, 20, 8, 2

 A) 20

 B) 48

 C) 92

 D) 2

 

Q:14.Find the wrong number in the series

7, 28, 63, 124, 215, 342, 511

 A) 28

 B) 124

 C) 215

 D) 342

 

Q:15. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives DHL, PTX, BFJ, ?

 A) KOS

 B) NRV

 C) CGK

 D) OIK

 

Q:16.Find out the wrong term in the series 0, 2, 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 18, 24, 26, 35

 A) 18

 B) 35

 C) 24

 D) 8

 

Q:17. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives ejo, tyd, ins, xch, ?

 A) mrw

 B) nrw

 C) nsx

 D) nsw

 

Q:18.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace the 'x' in the series 525, 430, 345, 270, x

 A) 255

 B) 205

 C) 235

 D) 175

 

Q:19.Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives T, R, P, N, L, ?, ?

 A) K,I

 B) J, H

 C) J, G

 D) K, H

 

Q:20.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace 'x' in series 4,9,25,x,121,169,289,361

 A) 81

 B) 36

 C) 64

 D) 49

 

 

-:ANSWERS:-

1.Answer: A) 47U15

2.Answer: A) 99

3.Answer: A) 5000

4.Answer: A) 9

5.Answer: C) 34

6.Answer: A) 48

7.Answer: B) 102

8.Answer: B) N,C

9.Answer: B) SH

10.Answer: A) 71

11.Answer: C) G, I

12.Answer: D) 91

13.Answer: B) 48

14. Answer: A) 28

15.Answer: B) NRV

16.Answer: A) 18

17.Answer: A) mrw

18.Answer: B) 205

19.Answer: B) J, H

20.Answer: D) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Gallery