Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

APTITUDE QUIZ - 31/03/2017

APTITUDE QUIZ

Find Odd No.

1.    3, 5, 11, 14, 17, 21

A.21

B.17

C.14

D.3

 

2.    8, 27, 64, 100, 125, 216, 343

A.27

B.100

C.125

D.343

 

3.    10, 25, 45, 54, 60, 75, 80

A.10

B.45

C.54

D.75

 

4.    396, 462, 572, 427, 671, 264

A.396

B.427

C.671

D.264

 

5.  6, 9, 15, 21, 24, 28, 30

A.28

B.21

C.24

D.30

 

6.  1, 4, 9, 16, 23, 25, 36

A.9

B.23

C.25

D.36

 

7.    1, 4, 9, 16, 20, 36, 49

A.1

B.9

C.20

D.49

 

8.    2, 5, 10, 17, 26, 37, 50, 64

A.50

B.26

C.37

D.64

 

9.    10, 14, 16, 18, 21, 24, 26

A.26

B.24

C.21

D.18

 

10. 16, 25, 36, 72, 144, 196, 225

A.36

B.72

C.196

D.225

 

11. 331, 482, 551, 263, 383, 362, 284

A.263

B.383

C.331

D.551

 

12. 835, 734, 642, 751, 853, 981, 532

A.751

B.853

C.981

D.532

 

13. 41, 43, 47, 53, 61, 71, 73, 81

A.61

B.71

C.73

D.81

 

14. 3, 5, 7, 12, 17, 19

A.19

B.17

C.5

D.12

 

15. The true discount on a bill due 9 months hence at 16% per annum is Rs. 189. The amount of the bill is:

A.Rs. 1386

B.Rs. 1764

C.Rs. 1575

D.Rs. 2268

 

16. A man buys a watch for Rs. 1950 in cash and sells it for Rs. 2200 at a credit of 1 year. If the rate of interest is 10% per annum, the man:

A.gains Rs. 55

B.gains Rs. 50

C.loses Rs. 30

D.gains Rs. 30

 

17. The true discount on Rs. 1760 due after a certain time at 12% per annum is Rs. 160. The time after which it is due is:

A.6 month

B.8 months

C.9 months

D.10 months

 

18. The present worth of Rs. 2310 due 2  years hence, the rate of interest being 15% per annum, is:

A.Rs. 1750

B.Rs. 1680

C.Rs. 1840

D.Rs. 1443.75

 

19. Rs. 20 is the true discount on Rs. 260 due after a certain time. What will be the true discount on the same sum due after half of the former time, the rate of interest being the same?

A.Rs. 10

B.Rs. 10.40

C.Rs. 15.20

D.Rs. 13

 

20. The simple interest and the true discount on a certain sum for a given time and at a given rate are Rs. 85 and Rs. 80 respectively. The sum is:

A.Rs. 1800

B.Rs. 1450

C.Rs. 1360

D.Rs. 6800

 

-:ANSWERS:-

1.Answer: Option C

2.Answer: Option B

3.Answer: Option C

4.Answer: Option B

5.Answer: Option A

6.Answer: Option B

7.Answer: Option C

8.Answer: Option D

9.Answer: Option C

10.Answer: Option B

11.Answer: Option B

12.Answer: Option A

13.Answer: Option D

14.Answer: Option D

15.Answer: Option B

16.Answer: Option B

17.Answer: Option D

18.Answer: Option B

19.Answer: Option B

20.Answer: Option C

 

 


Gallery