DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

APTITUDE QUIZ 22/03/2017

 

1. What will be the vulgar fraction of 0.75

A.3/5

B.3/4

C.3/2

D.3/7

 

2. What will be vulgar fraction of 0.0056

A.7/1150

B.7/1175

C.7/1250

D.7/1275

 

3. Arrange the fractions in ascending order

A.5/8 < 7/12 < 3/4< 13/16

B.5/8 < 7/12 < 13/16 < 3/4

C.5/8 < 3/4< 13/16 < 7/12

D.7/12 < 5/8 < 3/4< 13/16

 

4. Arrange fractions in descending order

A.9/11 > 8/9 > 3/5 > 4/7

B.9/11 > 8/9 > 4/7 > 3/5

C.8/9 > 9/11 > 3/5 > 4/7

D.9/11 >3/5 > 8/9 > 4/7

 

5. Evaluate 
6202.5 + 620.25 + 62.025 + 6.2025 + .62025

A.6791.59775

B.6891.59775

C.6891.59675

D.5891.59775

 

6. Which is in ascending order

A.1/3, 2/5, 3/5, 6/7

B.2/5, 1/3, 3/5, 6/7

C.1/3, 2/5, 6/7, 3/5

D.3/5, 6/7, 1/3, 2/5 

 

 

7. Which is in ascending order

A.3/2, 9/11, 7/9, 8/9

B.3/2, 7/9, 9/11, 8/9

C.9/11, 8/9, 3/2, 7/9

D.7/9, 3/2, 9/11, 8/9

 

 

8. Which is in descending order

A.11/17, 7/11, 8/15, 5/9

B.11/17, 5/9, 7/11, 8/15

C.5/9, 8/15, 11/17, 7/11

D.11/17, 7/11, 5/9, 8/15

 

 

9. What is difference between biggest and smallest fraction among 2/3, 3/4, 4/5 and 5/6

A.2/5

B.3/5

C.1/6

D.1/7

 

 

10. What decimal of an hour is a second

A. .0028

B. .0027

C. .0026

D. .0025

 

11. What will be the value of 

      25.7322−15.732225.7322−15.7322

A.214.64

B.314.64

C.414.64

D.412.64

 

 

12. Which is smallest

A.13/16

B.15/19

C.17/21

D.7/8

 

 

13. Evaluate 35 / .07

A.400

B.500

C.505

D.None of above

 

 

14. Evaluate 2.5 / .0005

A.5000

B.500

C.50000

D.50

 

 

 

15. 34.95 + 240.016 + 23.98 = ?

A.288.946

B.298.946

C.198.946

D.188.946

 

16. 617 + 6.017 + 0.617 + 6.0017 = ?

A.62.96357

B.62963.57

C.62.96357

D.629.6357

 

17. 792.02 + 101.32 - 206.76

A.676.58

B.687.58

C.686.58

D.586.58

 

18. Find the value of X
3889 + 12.952 - X = 3854.002

A.47.95

B.44.95

C.43.95

D.40.95

 

19. 0.5 * 0.002 = ?

A.0.0001

B.0.01

C.0.1

D.0.001

 

20. 15.06 * 0.0001 = ?

A.15060000

B.0.001506

C.0.01506

D.0.1506

 

 

 

ANSWERS

1.Answer: Option B

2.Answer: Option C

3.Answer: Option D

4.Answer: Option C

5.Answer: Option B

6.Answer: Option A

7.Answer: Option B

8.Answer: Option D

9.Answer: Option C

          10.Answer: Option B

          11.Answer: Option C

          12.Answer: Option B      

          13.Answer: Option B

          14.Answer: Option A

          15.Answer: Option B

          16.Answer: Option D

          17.Answer: Option C

         18.Answer: Option A

         19.Answer: Option D

        20.Answer: Option B


Gallery