DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUESTIONS 16/03/2017

 

 

 

1.Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Key       

2.Door      

3.Lock

4.Room     

5.Switch on       

 

A.5,1,2,4,3

B.4, 2, 1, 5, 3

C.1, 3, 2, 4, 5

D.1, 2, 3, 5, 4

 

2. Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Word     

2.Paragraph      

3.Sentence

4.Letters   

5.Phrase   

 

A.4,1,5,2,3

B.4,1,3,5,2

C.4,2,5,1,3

D.4,1,5,3,2

 

3. Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Police 

2.Punishment     

3.Crime

4.Judge       

5.Judgement      

 

A.3,1,2,4,5

B.1,2,4,3,5

C.5,4,3,2,1

D.3,1,4,5,2

 

4. Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Family    

2.Community     

3.Member

4.Locality  

5.Country  

 

A.3,1,2,4,5

B.3,1,2,5,4

C.3,1,4,2,5

D.3,1,4,5,2

 

5. Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Poverty  

2.Population      

3.Death

4.Unemployment

5.Disease  

 

A.2,3,4,5,1

B.3,4,2,5,1

C.2,4,1,5,3

D.1,2,3,4,5

 

6.  Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Leaf       

2.Fruit      

3.Stem

4.Root      

5.Flower    

 

A.3,4,5,1,2

B.4,3,1,5,2

C.4,1,3,5,2

D.4,3,1,2,5

 

7. Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Nation    

2.Village    

3.City

4.District   

5.State     

 

A.2,3,4,5,1

B.2,3,4,1,5

C.1,3,5,4,2

D.1,2,3,4,5

 

8. Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Caste     

2.Family    

3.Newly married Couple

4.Clan       

5.Species  

 

A.2,3,1,4,5

B.3,4,5,1,2

C.3,2,1,4,5

D.4,5,3,2,1

 

9. Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Cut

2.Put on    

3.Mark

4.Measure 

5.Tailor     

 

A.3,1,5,4,2

B.2,4,3,1,5

C.1,3,2,4,5

D.4,3,1,5,2

 

10. Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.House    

2.Street    

3.Room

4.Town     

5.District   

 

A.3,2,1,4,5

B.3,1,4,2,5

C.3,1,2,4,5

D.3,1,2,5,4

 

11. Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Wall       

2.Clay       

3.House

4.Room     

5.Bricks    

 

A.5,2,1,4,3

B.2,5,4,1,3

C.2,5,1,4,3

D.1,2,3,4,5

 

12.  Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Probation

2.Interview

3.Selection

4.Appointment

5.Advertisement

6.Application

 

A.5,6,3,2,4,1

B.5,6,4,2,3,1

C.5,6,2,3,4,1

D.6,5,4,2,3,1

 

13.  Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Elephant 

2.Cat

3.Mosquito

4.Tiger      

5.Whale    

 

A.5,3,1,2,4

B.3,2,4,1,5

C.1,3,5,4,2

D.2,5,1,4,3

 

14.  Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Yarn      

2.Plant      

3.Saree

4.Cotton

5.Cloth      

 

A.2,4,5,1,3

B.2,4,3,5,1

C.2,4,1,5,3

D.2,4,5,3,1

 

15.  Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1.Infant    

2.Old

3.Adult

4.Adolescent      

5.Child      

 

A.5,4,3,2,1

B.3,4,2,1,5

C.2,3,4,5,1

D.1,5,4,3,2

 

 

-:ANSWER:-

1) Answer: Option C

2) Answer: Option D

3) Answer: Option D

4) Answer: Option A

5) Answer: Option C

6) Answer: Option B

7) Answer: Option A

8) Answer: Option C

9) Answer: Option D

10)Answer: Option C

11)Answer: Option C

12)Answer: Option C

13)Answer: Option B

14)Answer: Option C

15)Answer: Option D


Gallery