Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

MATHS QUIZ FOR MARCH 3, 2017

MATHS QUIZ

 

Q.1    222+22++2222 = ?

(a) 2468                 (b) 2466                (c) 2476                 (d) 2566

Ans.(b)

 

 

Q.2    1795 +2208 + 1163 = ?

(a) 5169                 (b) 5176                (c) 5166                 (d) 5196

Ans.(c)

 

 

Q.3    0.33 x 0.3 =?

(a) 0.0099              (b) 0.6990    (c) 0.099                (d) None

Ans.(c)

 

 

Q.4    0.25 +2.5 + 25.5  =?

(a) 28.5                 (b) 28.15               (c) 28.25                (d) 29.25

Ans.(c)

 

 

Q.5    99 ÷ 0.3 ÷ 3  =?

(a) 110                  (b) 1100                (c) 11           (d) 1.1

Ans.(a)

 

 

Q.6    0.25 ÷ 0.5 x 0.5  = ?

(a) 1.25                 (b) 12.5                 (c) 125                   (d) None

Ans.(d)

 

 

Q.7    0.375 ÷ 0.25 ÷ 0.1   = ?

(a) 1.5                   (b) 15                    (c) 15.5                  (d) 25

Ans.(b)

 

 

Q.8    1+2+3+………..+20   = ?

(a) 220                  (b) 210                  (c) 230                   (d) 240

Ans.(b)

 

 

Q.9    2+4+6+………….+36   = ?

(a) 340                  (b) 352                  (c) 362                   (d) 342

Ans.(d)

 

 

Q.10    Find number of terms in A.P.

25, 30, 35, 40,……..155

(a) 26           (b) 29                    (c) 31           (d) 27

Ans.(d)

 

 

Q.11    Find number which is divisible by 21

(a) 3603                 (b) 3612                (c) 3333                 (d) 3611

Ans.(b)

 

 

Q.12    0.66   =  ?

(a) ⅓            (b) ¾           (c) 4/6                   (d) None

Ans.(c)

 

 

Q.13    0.333 ÷ 33 ÷ 0.3 =  ?

(a) 37/110              (b) 37/1100            (c) 3.7                   (d) 0.37

Ans.(b)

 

 

 

Q.14    0.975 +0.25 – 0.25 = ?

(a) 0.975                (b) 0.75                           (c) 0.25                  (d) None

Ans.(a)

 

 

Q.15    If A = 11 and B=15 then find  2A+B-2B  =  ?

(a) 41           (b) 14                    (c) 7             (d) 21

Ans.(c)

 

 

Q.16    Find remainder (10248 ÷ 8)

(a) 0            (b) 1            (c) 2             (d) 5

Ans.(a)

 

 

Q.17    (36)½   + (49)½  = ?

(a) 13           (b) 7            (c) 6             (d) None

Ans.(a)

 

 

Q.18    Which number  is a prime no.

(a) 87           (b) 129                  (c) 105                   (d) 97

Ans.(d)

 

 

Q.19    2½ + 3¼ + 9¼   = ?

(a) 15           (b) 15½                 (c)  16                   (d) 16½

Ans.(a)

 

 

Q.20    19⅓  -  17½  +  3½   =  ?

(a) 5            (b) 6⅓                   (c) 5⅓          (d) None

Ans.(c)

 


Gallery