Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUIZ FOR FEBRUARY 27, 2017

REASONING QUIZ

 

Find the missing number in the series.

1. 5760, 960,   ?  , 48, 16, 8 

a.    240

b.    192

c.    160

d.    120

Answer (b).

 

 

2. 3, 9, 21, 39,   ?   

a.    72

b.    53

c.    63

d.    51

Answer (c).

 

 

3. 1, 0, 3, 2, 5, 6,   ?   

a.    9

b.    8

c.    10

d.    7

Answer (d).

 

 

4. 1, 1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 13,   ?   

a.    17

b.    21

c.    23

d.    19

Answer (b).

 

 

5. 18, 24, 21, 27,   ?  , 30, 27  

a.    33

b.    30

c.    24

d.    21

Answer (c).

 

 

6. 2, 5, 10, 17, 26,   ?   

a.    50

b.    37

c.    35

d.    45

Answer (b).

 

 

7. 2, 4, 7, 11, 16, 22,   ?   

a.    41

b.    39

c.    25

d.    29

Answer (d).

 

 

8. 4, 2, 5, 3, 6, 4, 7, 5, 8,   ?   

a.    4

b.    7

c.    6

d.    3

Answer (c).

 

 

9. 2, 5, 10, 17, 26, 37,   ?   

a.    48

b.    50

c.    46

d.    67

Answer (b).

 

 

10. 7, 14, 23, 34, 47, 62,   ?   

a.    79

b.    92

c.    82

d.    94

Answer (a).

 

 

11. 2, 4, 12, 48, 240,   ?   

a.    480

b.    1200

c.    1440

d.    720

Answer (c).

 

 

12. 1, 5, 4, 10, 9, 15, 16, 20,   ?   

a.    27

b.    25

c.    23

d.    30

Answer (b).

 

 

13. 101, 120, 145, 168, 197,   ?   

a.    224

b.    226

c.    241

d.    227

Answer (a).

 

 

14. 20, 17, 19, 16, 18, 15,   ?   

a.    15

b.    17

c.    21

d.    22

Answer (b).

 

 

15. 2, 10, 30, 68, 130,   ?   

a.    231

b.    190

c.    214

d.    222

Answer (d).


Gallery