Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUIZ 07/06/2017

REASONING QUIZ

Directions: In question nos. 1 to 8, Select the related words/letters/numbers from the given alternatives.

 

Q1.EHK : ICO : : ?

(a) KMQ : MPT

(b) JLP : NGT

(c) GTL : KXP

(d) DGJ : HEP

 

Q2.FM : 15O : : SC : ?

(a) 13M

(b) 12N

(c) 12L   

(d) 15J

 

Q3.UWY : BFJ : : QVX : ?

(a) GDH

(b) HDG

(c) JEC

(d) SWB

 

Q4.Cricket : LBW : : Hockey : : ?

(a) Foul   

(b) Birdie

(c) Checkmate

(d) Stroke

 

Q5.Burma : Kyat : : Qatar?

(a) Yen   

(b) Dinar

(c) Riyal

(d) Taka

 

Q6.9 : 512 : : 7 : ?

(a) 729

(b) 216

(c) 343

(d) 125

 

Q7.196 : 256 : : 629 : ?

(a) 225  

(b) 384

(c) 289

(d) 256

 

Q8.EV : BG : : PS : ?

(a) CE

(b) RT

(c) KH

(d) TW

 

Directions (9-13): In question nos. 9 to 13, find the one which is different from the remaining three.

 

Q9.

(a) Euro

(b) Taka

(c) Seoul   

(d) Tenge

 

Q10.

(a) 9261

(b) 5823

(c) 6859

(d) 2197

 

Q11.

(a) Mustard

(b) Wheat

(c) Jowar

(d) Gram

 

Q12.

(a) Potato

(b) Turmeric

(c) Ginger

(d) Gourd

 

Q13.

(a) 54

(b) 63

(c) 28

(d) 73

 

Direction (14-19):  In the following questions, select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

 

Q14.ACFJ : ZXUQ : : EGIN : ?

(a) VUSQ   

(b) VRPM

(c) UTRP

(d) VTRM

 

Q15.ACEG : DFHJ : : QSUW : ?

(a) TVXZ  

(b) TQST

(c) MNPR

(d) EGIJ

 

Q16.EGIK : FILO : : FHJL : ?

(a) JGMP

(b) JGPM

(c) GJPM

(d) GJMP

 

Q17.10 : 90 : : 9 : ?

(a) 69

(b) 72

(c) 89

(d) 97

 

Q18.7 : 56 : : 9 : ?

(a) 63

(b) 81

(c) 90

(d) 99

 

Q19.20 : 50 : : 100 : ?

(a) 150

(b) 250

(c) 200   

(d) 156

 

Q20.Arrange the following words in their ascending order, as in a dictionary.

1. Pick                                  

2. Pith                     

3. Pile

4. Perk                                  

5. Pour

a) 4,1,2,3,5

b) 4,1,3,2,5

c) 4,3,2,1,5

d) 5,4,3,2,1

 

 

-: ANSWERS :-

1.Answer:B

2.Answer:C

3.Answer:A

4.Answer:D

5.Answer:C

6.Answer:B

7.Answer:C

8.Answer:A

9.Answer:C

10.Answer:B

11.Answer:A

12.Answer:D

13.Answer:C

14.Answer:B

15.Answer:A


Gallery