Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUIZ 01/06/2017

 

Q1) AZ, GT, MN, ?, YB

 A.    KF

 B.    RX

 C.    SH

 D.    TS

 

Q2) AZ, CX, FU, ?

 A.    IR

 B.    IV

 C.    JQ

 D.    KP

 

Q3) AZ, BY, CX, ?

 A.    EF

 B.    GH

 C.    IJ

 D.    DW

 

Q4) DKY, FJW, HIU, JHS, ?

 A.    KGR

 B.    LFQ

 C.    KFR

 D.    LGQ

 

Q5) ?, SIY, OEU, KAQ, GWM, CSI

 A.    WNE

 B.    WNB

 C.    WNE

 D.    WMC

 

Q6) CMW, HRB, ?, RBL, WGQ, BLV

 A.    MWG

 B.    LVF

 C.    LWG

 D.    WMX

 

Q7) BXJ, ETL, HPN, KLP, ?

 A.    NHR

 B.    MHQ

 C.    MIP

 D.    NIR

 

Q8) QPO, SRQ, UTS, WVU, ?

 A.    XVZ

 B.    ZYA

 C.    YXW

 D.    VWX

 

Q9) JE, LH, OL, SQ, ?

 A.    WV

 B.    WX

 C.    VW

 D.    XW

 

Q10) AD, EH, IL, ?, QT

 A.    LM

 B.    MN

 C.    MP

 D.    OM

 

Q11) Pointing to a man in a photograph, a woman said, "His brother's father is the only son of my grandfather." How is the woman related to the man in the photograph?

 A.    Sister

 B.    Aunt

 C.    Grandmother

 D.    Daughter

 

Q12) A told B,"The girl I met yesterday was the youngest daughter of the brother–in–law of my friend’s mother." How is the girl related to A's friend?

 A.    Niece

 B.    Cousin

 C.    Friend

 D.    Daughter

 

Q13) A And B are young ones of C. If C is the father of A but B is not the son of C. How are B and C related

 A.    Niece and Uncle

 B.    Daughter and Father

 C.    Niece and Uncle

 D.    Daughter and Mother

 

Q14) If VICTORY is coded as YLFWRUB, how can SUCCESS be coded ?

 A.    VXEEIVV

 B.    VXFFHVV

 C.    VYEEHVV

 D.    VYEFIVV

 

Q15) A man pointing to a photograph says. "The lady in the photograph is my nephew’s maternal grandmother." How is the lady in the photograph related to the man’s sister who has no other sister?

 A.    Mother–in–law

 B.    Cousin

 C.    Sister–in–law

 D.    Mother

 

 

Q16) F is the brother of A, C is the daughter of A, K is the sister of F and G is the brother of C then who is the uncle of G?

 A.    C

 B.    A

 C.    K

 D.    None of the above.

 

Q17) A woman walking with a boy meets another woman and on being asked about her relationship with the boy, she says, "My maternal uncle and his maternal uncle's maternal uncle are brothers." How is the boy related to the woman ?

 A.    Husband

 B.    Brother-in-law

 C.    Son

 D.    Grandson

 

Q18) Six members of a family ABCDE and F are travelling together. B is the son of C but C is not the mother of B. A and C are married couple. E is the brother of C. D is the daughter of A. F is the brother of B. How many male members are there in the family ?

 A.    4

 B.    3

 C.    2

 D.    1

 

Q19) (I). A, B, C, D, E and F are six members of a family.

(II). One couple has parents and their children in the family.

(III). A is the son of C and E is the daughter of A.

(IV). D is the daughter of F who is the mother of E.

 Which of the following pairs is the parents of the couple ?

 A.    CF

 B.    AB

 C.    AF

 D.    BC

 

Q20) A woman introduces a man as the son of the brother of her mother. How is the man related to the woman?

 A.    Uncle

 B.    Grandson

 C.    Cousin

 D.    Son

 

 

 -:ANSWERS:-

1.ANSWER:C

2.ANSWER:C

3.ANSWER:D

4.ANSWER:D

5.ANSWER:D

6.ANSWER:A

7.ANSWER:A

8.ANSWER:C

9.ANSWER:D

10.ANSWER:C

11.ANSWER:A

12.ANSWER:B

13.ANSWER:B

14.ANSWER:B

15.ANSWER:D

16.ANSWER:B

17.ANSWER:C

18.ANSWER:A

19.ANSWER:D

20.ANSWER:C


Gallery