Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUIZ 26/05/2017

1.How many cubes having red, green and black colors on at least one side of the cube will be formed ?

A.16

B.12

C.10

D.4

 

2.How many small cubes will be formed ?

A.6

B.12

C.16

D.24

 

3.How many cubes will have 4 coloured sides and two non-coloured sides ?

A.8

B.4

C.16

D.10

 

4.How many cubes will have green colour on two sides and rest of the four sides having no colour ?

A.12

B.10

C.8

D.4

 

5.How many cubes will remain if the cubes having black and green coloured are removed ?

A.4

B.8

C.12

D.16

 

6.How many small cubes will have only two faces coloured ?

A.12

B.24

C.16

D.12

 

7.How many small cubes have three faces coloured ?

A.24

B.20

C.16

D.8

 

8.How many small cubes will have no face coloured ?

A.1

B.2

C.4

D.8

 

9.How many small cubes will have only one face coloured ?

A.10

B.12

C.14

D.18

 

10.How many small cubes will have will have three faces coloured ?

A.14

B.8

C.10

D.12

 

11.How many small cubes will have only one face coloured ?

A.12

B.28

C.22

D.16

 

12.How many small cubes will have no faces coloured ?

A.None

B.2

C.4

D.6

 

13.How many small cubes will have two faces coloured with red and green colours ?

A.12

B.8

C.16

D.20

 

14.How many small cubes have only one face coloured ?

A.4

B.8

C.16

D.24

 

15.How many small cubes have no faces coloured ?

A.24

B.8

C.16

D.0

 

16.How many small cubes are there whose three faces are coloured ?

A.4

B.8

C.16

D.24

 

17.How many small cubes are there whose two adjacent faces are coloured red ?

A.0

B.8

C.16

D.24

 

18.How many small cubes are there where one face is green and other one is either black or red ?

A.28

B.8

C.16

D.24

 

19.How many small cubes are there whose no faces are coloured ?

A.0

B.4

C.8

D.16

 

20.How many small cubes are there whose 3 faces are coloured ?

A.4

B.8

C.16

D.24

 

 

-:ANSWERS:-

1.Answer: Option D

2.Answer: Option D

3.Answer: Option B

4.Answer: Option C

5.Answer: Option D

6.Answer: Option C

7.Answer: Option D

8.Answer: Option B

9.Answer: Option A

10.Answer: Option B

11.Answer: Option C

12.Answer: Option D

13.Answer: Option A

14.Answer: Option D

15.Answer: Option B

16.Answer: Option B

17.Answer: Option D

18.Answer: Option C

19.Answer: Option C

20.Answer: Option B


Gallery