DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUIZ 10/05/2017

Q:1.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace 'x' in the series 3,12,27,48,75,x,147

 A) 108

 B) 127

 C) 112     

 D) 85

 

Q:2.In the following question, various terms of an alphanumerical series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. 3F, 6G, 11I, 18L, ?

 A) 27Q     

 B) 27P

 C) 25N     

 D) 21O

 

Q:3.In the following question, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. AB, DEF, HIJK, ?, STUVWX

 A) QRSTU 

 B) MNOPQ

 C) LMNO  

 D) LMNOP

 

Q:4.In the following questions a letter-series is given, in which some letters are missing. The missing letters are given in the proper sequence as one of the alternatives. Choose the correct alternatives. _ nmmn _ mmnn _ mnnm _

 A) mnnm 

 B) nmmn

 C) nmnm 

 D) nnmm

 

Q:5.Find out the wrong term in the series 169,144,121,100,85,64

 A) 144     

 B) 100

 C) 85       

 D) 64

 

Q:6.Find the wrong number in the following series?

1500, 1475, 1448, 1419, 1389, 1355, 1320

 A) 1475   

 B) 1419

 C) 1389   

 D) 1355

 

Q:7.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace 'x' in series 1.5,1.55,1.65,1.8,x

 A) 1.95    

 B) 2.0

 C) 1.85    

 D) 2.05

 

Q:8.In the following question, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. CMW, HRB, ?, RBL, WGQ, BLV

 A) WMX   

 B) MWG

 C) LVF

 D) LWG

 

Q:9.In each of the following questions a letter-series is given, in which some letters are missing. The missing letters are given in the proper sequence as one of the alternatives. Choose the correct alternatives. _ op _ mo _ n _ _ pnmop _

 A) mnpmon      

 B) mpnmop

 C) mnompn      

 D) mnomon

 

Q:10.In the following question, various terms of an alphanumerical series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. A/2, B/4, C/6, D/8, ?, ?

 A) D/10, E/10   

 B) E/10, F/12

 C) E/8, F/10

 D) E/12, F/14

 

Q:11.In the following question, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. Y, B, T, G, O, ?

 A) L 

 B) N

 C) M

 D) K

 

Q:12.In the following question, various terms of an alphanumerical series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. D-4, F-6, H-8, J-10, ?, ?

 A) L-12,N-14     

 B) K-12, M-14

 C) K-14, M-14

 D) K-12, M-14

 

Q:13.In the following question a letter-series is given, in which some letters are missing. The missing letters are given in the proper sequence as one of the alternatives. Choose the correct alternatives. ab __ d __ aaba __ na _ badna _ b

 A) andaa  

 B) babda

 C) dbanb

 D) badna

 

Q:14.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace the 'x' in the series 6,12,21,x,48

 A) 42       

 B) 30

 C) 33       

 D) 45

 

Q:15.Find out the wrong term in the series 83,92,85,90,85,88

 A) 85       

 B) 88

 C) 90       

 D) 92

 

Q:16.In the following questions, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. BF, CH, ?, HO, LT

 A) EK       

 B) DN

 C) EL

 D) EM

 

Q:17.What letters will fill the blank?

Z, X, V, T, R, __,__

 A) M, N    

 B) P, N

 C) O, K    

 D) K, S

 

Q:18.Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and replace 'x' in the series 31,45,35,47,39,x,43,51,47,53

 A) 48       

 B) 49

 C) 36       

 D) 38

 

Q:19.Find out the wrong term in the series 4,8,15,25,36,54

 A) 28       

 B) 38

 C) 30       

 D) 48

 

Q:20.In the following question, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives. BAZ, DCY, FEX, ?

 A) FXW    

 B) FEY

 C) HGW   

 D) EFX

 

 

-:ANSWER :-

1.Answer: A) 108

2.Answer: B) 27P

3.Answer: B) MNOPQ

4.Answer: D) nnmm

5.Answer: C) 85

6.Answer: C) 1389

7.Answer: B) 2.0

8.Answer: B) MWG

9.Answer: A) mnpmon

10.Answer: B) E/10, F/12

11.Answer: A) L

12.Answer: A) L-12,N-14

13.Answer: A) andaa

14.Answer: C) 33

15.Answer: A) 85

16.Answer: A) EK 

17.Answer: B) P, N 

18.Answer: B) 49 

19.Answer: B) 38 

20.Answer: C) HGW 


Gallery