Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUIZ 1/5/2017

REASONING QUIZ

Q:1.Choose the pair in which the words are differently related.

 A) Farmer : Plough    

 B) Butcher : Chopper

 C) Author : Book       

 D) Jockey : Tack

 

Q:2.Choose the pair in which the words are differently related?

 A) Sheep : Flock

 B) Bee : Swarm

 C) Man : Mob    

 D) Cow : Herd

 

Q:3.Three of the following four pairs of alphas and numerals have same relationship between their elements as in the case of the pair PROBLEM : 2948375 and hence form a group. Which one does not belong to the group?

 A) BORE : 8497 

 B) MOEP : 5972

 C) LBOR : 3849 

 D) OMEP : 4572

 

Q:4.Choose the word which is least like the others word in a group?

 A) Arm    

 B) Finger

 C) Shoulder      

 D) Foot

 

Q:5.Choose the word which is least like the others word in a group?

 A) Sparrow       

 B) Parrot

 C) Swan   

 D) Vulture

 

Q:6.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) EBA     

 B) XUT

 C) TQP     

 D) JFE

 

Q:7.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) GCU    

 B) ECO

 C) DBJ     

 D) FDX

 

Q:8.Choose the pair in which the words are differently related?

 A) Jewellery : Gold    

 B) Table : Wood

 C) Shirt : Fabric

 D) Iron : Axe

 

Q:9.Choose the pair in which the words are differently related.

 A) Oil : Lamp    

 B) Water : Tap

 C) Oxygen : Life

 D) Power : Machine

 

Q:10.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) 8

 B) 13

 C) 29       

 D) 38

 

Q:11.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) 20       

 B) 35

 C) 45       

 D) 80

 

Q:12.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) 8314   

 B) 3249

 C) 2518   

 D) 1315

 

Q:13.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) 42       

 B) 72

 C) 110     

 D) 152

 

Q:14.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) Rice    

 B) Wheat

 C) Barley 

 D) Mustard

 

Q:15.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) 75       

 B) 85

 C) 95       

 D) 115

 

Q:16.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) Apple   

 B) Litchi

 C) Guava 

 D) Orange

 

Q:17.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) Watchman    

 B) Retailer

 C) Abattoir

 D) Boatman

 

Q:18.Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

 A) Clove   

 B) Cinnamon

 C) Pepper 

 D) Apricot

 

Q:19.Choose the word which is least like the others word in a group?

 A) Lima    

 B) Algiers

 C) New York     

 D) Tokyo

 

Q:20.Choose out the odd one

 A) Sheet  

 B) Pillow

 C) Cot      

 D) Quilt

 

 

-:ANSWERS:-

1.Answer: C) Author : Book

2.Answer: C) Man : Mob

3.Answer: B) MOEP : 5972

4.Answer: D) Foot

5.Answer: C) Swan

6.Answer: D) JFE

7.Answer: C) DBJ

8.Answer: D) Iron : Axe

9.Answer: B) Water : Tap

10.Answer: D) 38

11.Answer: B) 35

12.Answer: A) 8314

13.Answer: D) 152

14.Answer: D) Mustard

15.Answer: A) 75

16.Answer: B) Litchi

17.Answer: C) Abattoir

18.Answer: D) Apricot

19.Answer: C) New York

20.Answer: C) Cot

 


Gallery