Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

APTITUDE QUIZ 14/03/2017

 

Q:1.What was the day on 15th august 1947 ?

 A) Friday

 B) Saturday

 C) Sunday

 D) Thursday

 

Q:2.Today is Monday. After 61 days, it will be :

 A) Tuesday

 B) Monday

 C) Sunday

 D) Saturday

 

Q:3.The last day of a century cannot be

 A) Monday

 B) Wednesday

 C) Tuesday

 D) Friday

 

Q:4.What was the day of the week on, 16th July, 1776?

 A) Tuesday

 B) Wednesday

 C) Monday

 D) Saturday

 

Q:5.It was Sunday on Jan 1, 2006. What was the day of the week Jan 1, 2010?

 A) Monday

 B) Friday

 C) Sunday

 D) Tuesday

 

Q:6.What was the day of the week on 28th May, 2006?

 A) Sunday

 B) Friday

 C) Wednesday

 D) Tuesday

 

Q:7.How many days are there in x weeks x days?

 A) 7x * x

 B) 8x

 C) 14x

 D) 7

 

Q:8.What will be the day of the week 15th August, 2010?

 A) Sunday

 B) Saturday

 C) Wednesday

 D) Monday

 

Q:9.January 1, 2007 was Monday. What day of the week lies on Jan. 1, 2008?

 A) Monday

 B) Tuesday

 C) Wednesday

 D) Sunday

 

Q:10.If 6th March, 2005 is Monday, what was the day of the week on 6th March, 2004?

 A) Sunday

 B) Saturday

 C) Tuesday

 D) Wednesday

 

Q:11.On what dates of April, 2001 did Wednesday fall?

 A) 2nd,9th,16th,23rd

 B) 4th,11th,18th,25th

 C) 12th,18th,27th,6th

 D) 1st,8th,15th,22nd

 

Q:12.On 8th Dec, 2007 Saturday falls. What day of the week was it on 8th Dec, 2006?

 A) Saturday

 B) Friday

 C) Monday

 D) Tuesday

 

Q:13.On 8th Feb, 2005 it was Tuesday. What was the day of the week on 8th Feb, 2004?

 A) Tuesday

 B) Saturday

 C) Friday

 D) Sunday

 

Q:14.The maximum gap between two successive leap year is?

 A) 4

 B) 8

 C) 2

 D) 1

 

Q:15.If Aug 15th,2012 falls on Thursday then June 11th,2013 falls on which day ?

 A) Wednesday

 B) Saturday

 C) Monday

 D) Tuesday

 

Q:16.The calendar for the year 2007 will be the same for the year

 A) 2014

 B) 2016

 C) 2017

 D) 2018

 

Q:17.What was the day of the week on 16th August, 1947?

 A) Sunday

 B) Monday

 C) Saturday

 D) Thursday

 

Q:18.If Feb 12th,1986 falls on Wednesday then Jan 1st,1987 falls on which day?

 A) Wednesday

 B) Tuesday

 C) Thursday

 D) Friday

 

Q:19.Prove that any date in March of a year is the same day of the week corresponding date in November that year.

 A) Same day

 B) Not same day

 C) Next day

 D) Previous day

 

Q:20.If Mar 18th,1994 falls on Friday then Feb 25th,1995 falls on which day?

 A) Wednesday

 B) Monday

 C) Saturday

 D) Sunday

 

 

-:ANSWER:-

1.Answer: A) Friday

2.Answer: D) Saturday

3.Answer: C) Tuesday

4.Answer: A) Tuesday

5.Answer: B) Friday

6.Answer: A) Sunday

7.Answer: B) 8x

8.Answer: A) Sunday

9.Answer: B) Tuesday

10.Answer: A) Sunday

11.Answer: B) 4th,11th,18th,25th

12.Answer: B) Friday

13.Answer: D) Sunday

14.Answer: B) 8

15.Answer: A) Wednesday

16.Answer: D) 2018

17.Answer: C) Saturday

18.Answer: C) Thursday

19.Answer: A) Same day

20.Answer: A) Wednesday   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Gallery