Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONNING QUIZ 07/04/2017

REASONNING QUIZ

1 .Uttarakhand : Dehradun : : Mizoram : ?

A.  Aizawl

B.  Kohima

C.  Shillong

D.  Darjeeling

 

2 .Crime : Court : : Disease : ?

A.  Doctor

B.  Medicine

C.  Hospital

D.  Treatment

 

3 .YQXP : JBIA : : OVNU : ?

A.FAGZ

B.HRIS

C.DKCJ

D.DNEO

 

4 .ADGJ : BEHK : : DGJM : ?

A.KPUB

B.GJMP

C.KNQT

D.PSVY

 

5 .ACE : BDF : : GIK : ?

A.HJL

B.AXP

C.CFG

D.GFC

 

6 .CAT : BIG : : DDY : ?

A.CLL

B.CLM

C.CML

D.CEP

 

7 .1 : 1 : : 10 : ?

A.12

B.110

C.210

D.1000

 

8 .7 : 56 : : 5 : ?

A.25

B.26

C.30

D.35

 

9 .The following numbers fall in a group. Which one does not belong to the group? 53, 63, 83, 73

A.53

B.63

C.83

D.73

 

10 .Which one is the same as Mumbai, Kolkata and Cochin?

A.Delhi

B.Kanpur

C.Chennai

D.Sholapur

 

11 .In questions, find the odd word/ letters/number pair from the given alternatives.

A.Kolkata

B.Vishakhapatnam

C.Bengaluru

D.Haldia

 

12 .In questions, find the odd word/ letters/number pair from the given alternatives

A.Cabbage

B.Carrot

C.Potato

D.Beetroot

 

13 .In questions, find the odd word/ letters/number pair from the given alternatives.

A.HGFE

B.PONM

C.DCBA

D.MSTU

 

14 .In questions, find the odd word/ letters/number pair from the given alternatives.

A.GFI

B.VUX

C.POR

D.LKM

 

15 .In questions, find the odd word/ letters/number pair from the given alternatives1

A.vwqp

B.yxmn

C.gfkl

D.cbrs

 

16 .In questions, find the odd word/ letters/number pair from the given alternatives

A.(324,18)

B.(441, 72)

C.(117, 81)

D.(186,14)

 

17 .In questions, find the odd word/ letters/number pair from the given alternatives.

A.(11,121)

B.(25,625)

C.(12. 141)

D.(15, 225)

 

18 .Find the smallest number which when divided by 25, 40 or 56 has in each case 13 as remainder.

A.1413

B.1400

C.1439

D.1426

 

19 .Arrange the following words as per order in the dictionary :

1. Emplane

2. Empower

3. Embrace

4. Elocution

5. Equable

A.5, 1, 3, 2, 4

B.4, 2, 1, 3, 5

C.4, 3, 1, 2, 5

D.4, 5, 2, 3, 1

 

20 .Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following words?

1. Sowing

2. Tilling

3. Reaping

4. Weeding

A.3, 1, 2, 4

B.2, 1, 4, 3

C.1, 2, 4, 3

D.1, 3, 2, 4

 

 

-:ANSWERS:-

1.Answer : Option A

2.Answer : Option C

3.Answer : Option C

4.Answer : Option B

5.Answer : Option A

6.Answer : Option A

7.Answer : Option D

8.Answer : Option C

9.Answer : Option B

10.Answer : Option C

11.Answer : Option C

12.Answer : Option A

13.Answer : Option D

14.Answer : Option D

15.Answer : Option A

16.Answer : Option A

17.Answer : Option C

18.Answer : Option A

19.Answer : Option C

20.Answer : Option B

 


Gallery