Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/anushkaacademy/public_html/library/database.php on line 4
DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

MATHS QUIZ FOR MARCH 9, 2017

MATHS QUIZ

 

Q.1    1, 9, 25, 49, ?

            (a) 121              (b) 81               (c) 144              (d) 98

Ans.(b)

 

 

Q.2    2, 9, 28, 65, ?

            (a) 126              (b) 127              (c) 125              (d) 124

Ans.(a)

 

 

Q.3    1, 125, 729, 2197,  ?

            (a) 4096                        (b) 5832                        (c) 6859                        (d) 4913

Ans.(d)

 

 

Q.4.      Find H.C.F. of (48, 64)

            (a) 12                (b) 8                 (c) 4                 (d) 16

Ans.(d)

 

 

Q.5.      Find H.C.F. of (16, 12, 32, 144)

            (a) 2                 (b) 16               (c) 4                 (d) None

Ans.(c)

 

 

Q.6.      Find L.C.M of (12, 15, 20)

            (a) 60                (b)180               (c) 120              (d) 240

Ans.(a)

 

 

Q.7.      ⅓ of  200  of 25%  = ?

            (a) 16⅓             (b) 16⅔             (c) 16                (d) None

Ans.(b)

 

 

Q.8.      ⅖ of a number is 600 find 50% of  number ?

            (a) 750              (b) 600              (c) 1500                        (d) 300

Ans.(a)

 

 

Q.9.      18-17+17-19 ÷ 19 = ?

            (a) -1                (b) -17              (c) 17                (d) 0

Ans.(c)

 

 

Q.10.    100-25+90-125 ÷ 25 = ?

            (a) -160             (b) -75              (c) 160              (d) None

Ans.(c)

 

 


Gallery