DR. ANUSHKA VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA - LAW COLLEGE UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, INDIA
Latest Result

REASONING QUIZ 30/05/2017

REASONING QUIZ

Q1. What Should Come In The Place Of (?) In The Given Series? Ace, Fgh, ?, Pon

(A) Kkk

(B) Jki

(C) Hjh

(D) Ikl

 

Q2. Typist : Typewriter : : Writer: ?

(A) Script

(B) Pen

(C) Paper

(D) Book

 

Q3. Paint: Artist : : Wood: ?

(A) Furniture

(B) Forest

(C) Fire

(D) Carpenter

 

Q4. Acme : Mace :: Alga: ?

(A) Glaa

(B) Gaal

(C) Laga

(D) Gala

 

Q5. Eighty : Gieyth : : Output:?

(A) Utoptu

(B) Uotupt

(C) Tuoutp

(D) Tuotup

 

Q6. ‘medicine’ Is Related To ‘patient’ In The Same Way As ‘education’ Is Related To—

(A) Teacher

(B) School

(C) Student

(D) Tuition

 

Q7. Fill In The Missing Letter In The Following Series—S, V, Y, B, ?

(A) C

(B) D

(C) E

(D)G

 

Q8. What Should Come In The Place Of Question Mark In The Following Series? 3, 8, 6, 14, ?, 20

(A) 11

(B) 10

(C) 8

(D) 9

 

Q9. Select The Correct Option In Place Of The Question Mark. Aop, Cqr, Est, Guv, ?

(A) Iyz

(B) Hwx

(C) Iwx

(D) Jwx

 

Q10. What Should Come In The Place Of Question Mark In The Following Series? 1, 4, 9, 25, 36, ?

(A) 48

(C) 52

(B) 49

(D) 56

 

Directions—(Q. 11 To 14): Select The One Which Is Different From The Other Three.

 

Q11. (A) Bokaro

(B) Jamshedpur

(C) Bhilai

(D) Agra

 

Q12. (A) January

(B) February

(C) July

(D) December

 

Q13. (A) Bible

(B) Panchsheel

(C) Geeta

(D) Quran

 

Q14. (A) Star

(B) Sun

(C) Sky

(D) Moon

 

Directions—(Q. 15 To 17): Based On Alphabets.

Q15. If The Sequence Of The Alphabets Is Reversed Which Of The Following Would Be The 14th Letter From Your Left?

(A) N

(B) L

(C) O

(D) None Of These

 

Q16. Which Letter Is The 8th Letter To The Right Of The Letter, Which Is 12th From The Left?

(A) V

(B) T

(C) W

(D) Y

 

Q17. Which Letter Is The 8th Letter To The Right Of The Letter Which Is 10th To The Left Of The Last But One Letter From The Right?

(A) V

(B) X

(C) W

(D) I

 

Directions—(Q. 18 To 20) Three Of The Following Four Are Alike In A Certain Way And So Form A Group. Which Is The One That Does Not Belong To That Group?

Q18. (A) Green

(B) Red

(C) Colour

(D) Orange

 

Q19. (A) Rabbit

(B) Crocodile

(C) Earthworm

(D) Snail

 

Q20. (A) Polo

(B) Chess

(C) Ludo

(D) Carrom

 

 

-:ANSWERS:-

1.Ans. (A)

2.Ans. (B)

3.Ans. (D)

4.Ans. (D)

5.Ans. (D)

6.Ans. (C)

7.Ans. (C)

8.Ans. (D)

9.Ans. (C)

10.Ans. (B)

11.Ans. (D)

12.Ans. (B)

13.Ans. (B)

14.Ans. (C)

15.Ans. (D)

16.Ans. (B)

17.Ans. (C)

18.Ans. (C)

19.Ans. (A)

20.Ans. (A)


Gallery